Timetables

View timetables for each of the 4 Show days

Wednesday Timetable

  • 8:30

    SJ1 (National Showjumping) 5 year old Championship

    Main Arena
  • 8:30

    Hunter Horses

    CRL Arena
  • 8:30

    Brood Mares followed by young stock yearlings

    P&O Arena ring 2
  • 9.30

    Decorated Eggs

    Poultry Pavilion
  • 9.30

    Poultry, Pigeons and Eggs. Rabbits and Cavies

    Poultry Pavilion
  • 9:30

    YFCU Shearing competition followed by YFCU Wool Handling Competition

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 9:30

    Beltex, Hampshire Down, Texel, Zwartables, Swaledale & Lleyn

    Sheep Rings
  • 10:00

    SJ2 (National Showjumping) 6 & 7 year old Championship

    Main Arena
  • 10:00

    Limousin, Aberdeen Angus, Hereford, British Blue, Irish Moiled & Dexter classes.

    Cattle Rings
  • 11:30

    SJ3 (National Showjumping) 1.35m National Grand Prix

    Main Arena
  • 12:15

    Young Stock 2 year old horses

    P&O Ferries Arena
  • 12:45

    Jason Smyth Adrenaline Tour Stunt Show

    Main Arena
  • 13:00

    RUAS International Sheep Shearing Championships- Junior Heats, Semi Finals & Finals

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 13:00

    Hunter horses

    CRL Arena
  • 13:00

    Charollais sheep and Suffolk sheep

    Sheep Rings 2 & 5
  • 13:30

    SJ4 International Speed

    Main Arena
  • 13:30

    Ile de France, Dorest Horn & Poll & Rare Breed Sheep

    Sheep Rings
  • 13:45

    Young Stock 3 year old horses

    P&O Ferries Arena
  • 14:00

    Large White Pigs

    Pig & Goat Ring
  • 14:15

    British Blonde, Charolais, Simmental, Saler, Beef Shorthorns & Dexters

    Cattle Rings
  • 14:30

    Landrace Pigs

    Pig & Goat Ring
  • 15:00

    Jason Smyth Adrenaline Tour Stunt Show

    Main Arena
  • 15:00

    YFCU Floral Art Competition

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 15:00

    Rare Breed Pigs

    Pig & Goat Arena
  • 15:15

    Young Stock Championship

    P&O Ferries Arena
  • 15:30

    Pony Club Games

    Main Arena
  • 15:30

    Young Stock Parade

    P&O Ferries Arena
  • 15:30

    Pork Pigs

    Pig & Goat Ring
  • 16:00

    Donkey Display

    CRL Arena
  • 16:00

    Coloured Horses

    P&O Ferries Arena
  • 16:30

    SJ5 International Stakes

    Main Arena
  • 16:30

    Pig Interbreed Individual Championship

    Pig & Goat Ring

Thursday Timetable

  • 8:30

    Connemara Showing Ponies

    CRL Arena
  • 8:30

    Ladies Hunters Riding Astride

    P&O Ferries Arena
  • 9:30

    SJ6 International Spectacular

    Main Arena
  • 9:30

    Border Leicester, North Country Cheviot, Blue Texel, Bluefaced Leicester and Jacob Sheep

    Sheep Rings
  • 9:45

    Connemara Ponies Ridden

    CRL Arena
  • 10:00

    Royal Ulster International Shearing Championship

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 10:00

    Riding Horse Class

    P&O Ferries Arena
  • 10:00

    Commercial Classes Including Junior Championships

    Cattle Rings 1&2
  • 10:00

    Interbreed Performance Bulls

    Cattle Rings 4&5
  • 10:30

    Interbreed Performance Heifers

    Cattle Rings 4 & 5
  • 11:00

    Jason Smyth Adrenaline Tour Stunt Show

    Main Arena
  • 11:00

    Goat Judging

    Pig & Goat Ring
  • 11:30

    Side Saddle Balmoral Classic Competition

    P&O Ferries Arena
  • 11:30

    Interbreed Stock Judging

    Cattle Rings 4&5
  • 12:00

    Supreme Hunter Championship

    Main Arena
  • 12:00

    Connemara Young Rider

    CRL Arena
  • 12:00

    Greyface & Mules

    Sheep Rings
  • 12:30

    Donkey Display

    P&O Ferries Arena
  • 12:45

    Registered Irish Draught Ridden

    CRL Arena
  • 13:00

    National Wool Handling Final

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 13:00

    RUAS International Semi Finals

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 13:00

    National Shearing Semi Finals

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 13:00

    RUAS International Intermediate Final

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 13:00

    Kerryhill and Rouge de L'ouset

    Sheep Rings
  • 13:15

    SJ7 International Speed Challenge

    Main Arena
  • 13:45

    Assembly for Horse Parade

    P&O Ferries Arena
  • 14:00

    YFCU Machinery Handling

    Cattle Rings
  • 14:15

    Hunt to lead Horse Parade

    Main Arena
  • 14:30

    Horse Parade

    Main Arena
  • 15:00

    Jason Smyth Adrenaline Tour Stunt Show

    Main Arena
  • 15:00

    Connemara Ponies Working Hunter

    CRL Arena & P&O Ferries Arena
  • 15:15

    YFCU Ladies Football

    Cattle Rings
  • 15:30

    National Shearing Championship

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 15:45

    Celtic Storm Irish Dancers

    Main Arena
  • 16:30

    Young Event Horse Championship

    Main Arena
  • 17:30

    YFCU Tug of War

    Cattle Rings
  • 19:00

    The Clifton High Performance Championship

    CRL Arena & P&O Ferries Arena

Friday Timetable

  • 8:00

    Performance Ridden Registered Irish Draught Horses

    Main Arena
  • 8.30

    Maxi Cobs followed by Cob light and heavyweight

    P&O Ferries Arena
  • 9:30

    Royal Ulster International Shearing Championship followed by Open Blade Shearing Championship

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 9:30

    Hackney, Private Driving & Light Trade Turnouts

    CRL Arena
  • 9:30

    Dairy Young Handler Competition

    Cattle Rings 4-6
  • 10:00

    Celtic Storm Irish Dancers

    Main Arena
  • 10:30

    ABP Angus Youth Challenge Presentation

    Cattle Ring 1
  • 10:30

    Jason Smyth Adrenaline Tour Stunt Show

    Main Arena
  • 11:00

    Wool Handling followed by National Blade Shearing Championship

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 11:00

    Clydesdale Ridden followed by Clydesdale in hand followed by Clydesdale Young Handler followed by Heavy Trade Turnouts and Farm Cart/Agri Vehicle Class

    P&O Ferries Arena
  • 11:00

    Holstein, Ayrshire, Shorthorn and Jersey Cattle.

    Cattle Rings 3-6
  • 11:00

    SJ8 International Accumulator

    Main Arena
  • 11:45

    Limousin Young Breeders National Stock Judging Competition

    Cattle Ring 2
  • 11:45

    Pig Pairs

    Pig & Goat Ring
  • 12:15

    Race Horse to Riding Horse Class

    Main Arena
  • 12:15

    Donkey Display

    CRL Arena
  • 12:30

    Parade of Pigs

    Pig & Goat Ring
  • 13:00

    Dairy Interbreed Cattle Pairs & Groups Championships followed by Dairy Champion of Champion

    Cattle Rings 4 & 5
  • 13:15

    Jason Smyth Adrenaline Tour Stunt Show

    Main Arena
  • 13:30

    Beef Junior Champion of Champions

    Cattle Rings 1 & 2
  • 13:30

    Pair of Ewe Lambs

    Sheep Rings
  • 13:45

    SJ9 International Grand Prix

    Main Arena
  • 14:00

    Open Blade Shearing Semi Finals followed by RUAS Shearing Senior Semi Finals followed by Ladies Shearing Competition followed by Open Blade Shearing Champ Final followed by RUAS international Shearing Championship Senior Finals

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 14:00

    Working Hunter Horses

    CRL Arena
  • 14:00

    Beef Pairs - Native

    Cattle Rings 1&2
  • 14:00

    Dairy Presentation Award

    Cattle Rings 4&5
  • 14:30

    Beef Pairs - Continental

    Cattle Rings 1 & 2
  • 15:00

    Beef Groups - Native

    Cattle Rings 1 & 2
  • 15:00

    Pair of Ram Lambs

    Sheep Rings
  • 15:30

    Heavy Horse Parade

    Main Arena
  • 15:30

    Beef Groups - Continental

    Cattle Rings 1 & 2
  • 16:00

    Inter Hunt Chase

    Main Arena
  • 16:00

    Beef Interbreed Champion of Champions

    Cattle Rings
  • 16:30

    Pair of Shearling Ewes

    Sheep Rings
  • 18:00

    Pair of Shearling Rams

    Sheep Rings

Saturday Timetable

  • 8:30

    Schools Team Showjumping Open Championship

    Main Arena
  • 8:30

    Cob Working Hunter

    CRL Arena
  • 8:30

    Children's Ponies Ridden

    P&O Ferries Arena
  • 9:30

    RUAS International Shearing Championship- open heats

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 9:30

    Sheep Interbreed Pairs Championships

    Sheep Rings
  • 10:00

    Beef Young Handlers

    Cattle Rings
  • 10:00

    Special Schools Dexter Young Handlers

    Cattle Rings
  • 10:30

    Worshipful Company of Woolmen Wool Handling Competition - Novice & Open

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 10:30

    Sheep Group of Three Championship

    Sheep Rings
  • 10:30

    Small Horse Working Hunter

    CRL Arena
  • 11:00

    Goat Young Handlers

    Pig & Goat Ring
  • 11:15

    SJ10 Under 10's Championship

    Main Arena
  • 11:30

    RUAS International Shearing Championship Open Semi Finals

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 11:30

    Sheep Young Handlers

    Sheep Rings
  • 12:00

    Beef Cattle Exhibitor Bred Pairs

    Cattle Rings 4-6
  • 12:00

    Pig Young Handlers

    Pig & Goat Ring
  • 13:00

    Beef Group of 5 Championship

    Cattle Rings
  • 13:15

    Jason Smyth Adrenaline Tour Stunt Show

    Main Arena
  • 13:15

    Sheep Overall Interbreed Championship

    Sheep Rings
  • 13:30

    Shearing/Wool Handling Teams Test

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 13:30

    Special Olympic Parade

    Main Arena
  • 13:30

    Working Hunter Ponies Phases 1&2

    CRL Arena P&O Ferries Arena
  • 13:30

    Beef Group of 5 Championships

    Cattle Rings
  • 14:00

    SJ11 International Ltd Amateurs

    Main Arena
  • 14:00

    RUAS International Shearing Championship- Open Finals

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 14:00

    Beef Presentation Awards

    Cattle Rings
  • 15:30

    Mascot Race

    Main Arena
  • 15:30

    Cattle Parade Assembly

    Cattle Rings
  • 16:00

    Cattle Parade followed by Champion of Champions

    Main Arena
  • 17:15

    Jason Smyth Adrenaline Tour Stunt Show

    Main Arena
Join Our Newsletter for the latest Updates

For more information on how we use your data, please view our terms and conditions and our privacy policy